303 Methodist St Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $417,688
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Methodist St, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $361,344, approximately $198 per square foot. 303 Methodist St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Oritz Jeanette Louise
Bought by
Ortiz Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$503,391
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$142,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Renie Steven M
Bought by
Ortiz John E and Ortiz Jeanette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Jeanette | -- | Fnc Title | |
| Ortiz John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Jeanette | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Jeanette | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz John E | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $276,919 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $251,745 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $234,654 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,753 | $208,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $189,140 | $33,750 | $155,390 |
| 2020 | $5,225 | $213,630 | $33,750 | $179,880 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $194,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $184,430 | $20,000 | $164,430 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $165,790 | $20,000 | $145,790 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $160,280 | $20,000 | $140,280 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $129,632 | $20,000 | $109,632 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $126,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map