305 Methodist St Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $292,808 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,264
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Methodist St, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $319,904, approximately $141 per square foot. 305 Methodist St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $222,368 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $202,153 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $183,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $167,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $163,220 | $33,750 | $129,470 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $187,030 | $33,750 | $153,280 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $126,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $107,590 | $20,000 | $87,590 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $104,060 | $20,000 | $84,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map