307 Methodist St Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $358,750 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Methodist St, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $360,375, approximately $177 per square foot. 307 Methodist St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $363,682 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $330,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $300,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,242 | $273,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,884 | $248,400 | $33,750 | $214,650 |
| 2020 | $6,640 | $270,720 | $33,750 | $236,970 |
| 2019 | $6,311 | $251,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,663 | $223,880 | $20,000 | $203,880 |
| 2017 | $5,189 | $204,830 | $20,000 | $184,830 |
| 2016 | $4,717 | $197,790 | $20,000 | $177,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map