313 Methodist St Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $282,163 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Methodist St, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $294,082, approximately $234 per square foot. 313 Methodist St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2015
Sold by
Vien Ladd
Bought by
Young Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Laura A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Laura A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $231,109 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $210,099 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $190,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,966 | $173,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $157,850 | $33,750 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $4,484 | $179,890 | $33,750 | $146,140 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $165,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $148,330 | $20,000 | $128,330 |
| 2017 | $3,499 | $136,010 | $20,000 | $116,010 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $130,530 | $20,000 | $110,530 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $111,110 | $20,000 | $91,110 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $103,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map