303 S Washington St Lone Pine, CA 93545
Estimated Value: $316,440 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 S Washington St, Lone Pine, CA 93545 and is currently estimated at $357,360, approximately $188 per square foot. 303 S Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Lo-Inyo Elementary School and Lone Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Ellis Laurence S and The Ellis Family Trust
Bought by
Ellis Laurence S and Ellis Laurence A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Laurence S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $77,144 | $11,268 | $65,876 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $75,633 | $11,048 | $64,585 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $74,151 | $10,832 | $63,319 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $72,698 | $10,620 | $62,078 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $71,273 | $10,412 | $60,861 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $70,543 | $10,306 | $60,237 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $69,160 | $10,104 | $59,056 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $67,805 | $9,906 | $57,899 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $66,476 | $9,712 | $56,764 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $65,173 | $9,522 | $55,651 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $64,195 | $9,379 | $54,816 |
| 2014 | $933 | $62,939 | $9,196 | $53,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map