303 Smithwood St Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,427,296
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$1,307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Smithwood St, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,281,324, approximately $1,307 per square foot. 303 Smithwood St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anthony Spangler Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Sloan Gilbert T
Bought by
Sloan Gilbert T and Gunwan Theuy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Gilbert T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $162,681 | $56,575 | $106,106 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $159,492 | $55,466 | $104,026 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $156,366 | $54,379 | $101,987 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $153,301 | $53,313 | $99,988 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $150,296 | $52,268 | $98,028 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $148,756 | $51,733 | $97,023 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $145,840 | $50,719 | $95,121 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $142,981 | $49,725 | $93,256 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $140,178 | $48,750 | $91,428 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $137,431 | $47,795 | $89,636 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $135,368 | $47,078 | $88,290 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $132,717 | $46,156 | $86,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map