3030 N 38th St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $714,863
2
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 N 38th St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $591,621, approximately $663 per square foot. 3030 N 38th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Bowden Laura and Dequina Teofilo B
Bought by
The Grove On 38Th Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Grove On 38Th Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44 | $44 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $66 | $66 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $75 | $75 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
Source: Public Records