3032 Arlington Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3032 Arlington Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $644,114, approximately $416 per square foot. 3032 Arlington Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Carmen L
Bought by
Johnson Carmen L and Johnson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Don K
Bought by
Johnson Carmen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$114,701
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$529,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$114,701
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$529,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Johnson Carmen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$114,701
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$529,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Salinas Maria E
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Guerra Eric H and Guerra Stacy
Bought by
Salinas Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,650
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Kuhr Werner G
Bought by
Guerra Eric H and Guerra Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,280
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Carmen L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Carmen L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Carmen L | $185,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Salinas Maria E | $350,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Guerra Eric H | $115,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Carmen L | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Maria E | $314,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerra Eric H | $114,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $238,216 | $103,010 | $135,206 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $228,967 | $99,011 | $129,956 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $224,478 | $97,070 | $127,408 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $220,077 | $95,167 | $124,910 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $217,822 | $94,192 | $123,630 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $213,552 | $92,346 | $121,206 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $209,366 | $90,536 | $118,830 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $205,261 | $88,761 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $201,237 | $87,021 | $114,216 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $198,216 | $85,715 | $112,501 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $194,336 | $84,037 | $110,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map