3032 Bapaume Ave Norfolk, VA 23509
Fairmount Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3032 Bapaume Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509 and is currently estimated at $338,319, approximately $187 per square foot. 3032 Bapaume Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lindenwood Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Kralik Thomas A and Kralick Thomas A
Bought by
Kralik Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kralik Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kralik Thomas A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $317,000 | $79,000 | $238,000 |
| 2024 | $3,619 | $294,200 | $79,000 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $261,700 | $79,000 | $182,700 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $241,100 | $58,400 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $220,800 | $50,800 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $207,600 | $44,000 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $197,200 | $40,000 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $188,100 | $40,000 | $148,100 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $185,100 | $40,000 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $169,700 | $40,000 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $169,700 | $40,000 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $169,700 | $40,000 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map