L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lauren Hicks
@Home Indiana
(317) 777-0210
3 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $147,000
Charming 2 (potentially 3) bedroom house with 1.5 baths! Needs TLC, but would be a perfect handyman special or investment property! All utilities are on. Sold as-is. Seller will make no repairs. Waive inspection OR include As-Is Addendum.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@Home Indiana Brokerage Email: laurenhicks@gmail.com License #RB14050048 Listed on: 01/17/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Luis Coronel
Coronel Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberto Emedina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alberto Emedina | $77,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Equity Trust Co | -- | Eagle Land Title | |
| Equity Trust Co | $45,000 | Eagle Land Title | |
| Hardwick Jacob E | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Sold | $77,000 | -9.3% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -5.6% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2024 01/17/24 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $79,000 | $5,200 | $73,800 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $74,700 | $5,200 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $68,600 | $5,200 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $65,000 | $5,200 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $41,000 | $5,200 | $35,800 |
| 2020 | $799 | $31,600 | $5,200 | $26,400 |
| 2019 | $981 | $38,700 | $5,200 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $967 | $37,800 | $5,200 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $820 | $35,600 | $5,200 | $30,400 |
| 2016 | $781 | $34,600 | $5,200 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | $724 | $33,400 | $5,200 | $28,200 |
| 2013 | $297 | $33,400 | $5,200 | $28,200 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lauren Hicks
@Home Indiana
(317) 777-0210
3 in this area
146 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Luis Coronel
Coronel Realty Group
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21960145
APN: 49-11-09-107-008.000-901
Ask me questions while you tour the home.