3033 Weldon Ave Los Angeles, CA 90065
Glassell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,692 - $948,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 Weldon Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90065 and is currently estimated at $833,423, approximately $937 per square foot. 3033 Weldon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fletcher Drive Elementary School, Washington Irving STEAM Magnet School, and Eagle Rock Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Urquidez Anthony and Desoto David M
Bought by
Desoto David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Huerta Elias R and Huerta Hortensia C
Bought by
Huerta Elias R and Huerta Hortensia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Huerta Elias R and Huerta Hortensia C
Bought by
Huerta Elias R and Huerta Hortensia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desoto David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huerta Elias R | -- | None Available | |
| Huerta Elias R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $50,919 | $14,181 | $36,738 |
| 2024 | $782 | $49,921 | $13,903 | $36,018 |
| 2023 | $770 | $48,943 | $13,631 | $35,312 |
| 2022 | $740 | $47,984 | $13,364 | $34,620 |
| 2021 | $726 | $47,044 | $13,102 | $33,942 |
| 2019 | $707 | $45,650 | $12,714 | $32,936 |
| 2018 | $631 | $44,756 | $12,465 | $32,291 |
| 2016 | $591 | $43,020 | $11,982 | $31,038 |
| 2015 | $584 | $42,375 | $11,803 | $30,572 |
| 2014 | $594 | $41,546 | $11,572 | $29,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map