3041 Weldon Ave Los Angeles, CA 90065
Glassell Park Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3041 Weldon Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90065. 3041 Weldon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fletcher Drive Elementary School, Washington Irving STEAM Magnet School, and Eagle Rock Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,913 | $2,142,078 | $679,551 | $1,462,527 |
| 2024 | $28,359 | $2,100,077 | $666,227 | $1,433,850 |
| 2023 | $27,859 | $2,058,900 | $653,164 | $1,405,736 |
| 2022 | $26,661 | $2,018,530 | $640,357 | $1,378,173 |
| 2021 | $26,218 | $1,978,951 | $627,801 | $1,351,150 |
| 2019 | $25,489 | $1,921,536 | $609,181 | $1,312,355 |
| 2018 | $25,010 | $1,883,885 | $597,237 | $1,286,648 |
| 2016 | $23,658 | $1,809,503 | $574,047 | $1,235,456 |
| 2015 | $23,338 | $1,782,324 | $565,425 | $1,216,899 |
| 2014 | $23,561 | $1,747,412 | $554,350 | $1,193,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map