3034 Yule Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3034 Yule Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $268,523, approximately $189 per square foot. 3034 Yule Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Loomis Richard and Loomis Stacey E
Bought by
Mcevoy David J and Clemons Daphne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,950
Outstanding Balance
$4,640
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1986
Bought by
Mcevoy David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1984
Bought by
Mcevoy David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcevoy David J | $64,300 | -- | |
| Mcevoy David J | $51,800 | -- | |
| Mcevoy David J | $7,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History