3035 E 1st St Tucson, AZ 85716
Sam Hughes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,878 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 E 1st St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $658,970, approximately $321 per square foot. 3035 E 1st St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Wiedemann Robert E
Bought by
Chen Zhao and Wu Xiaobin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,625
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$648,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Moser Robert S and Moser Patricia A
Bought by
Wiedemann Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,460
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Miku Linda M
Bought by
Moser Robert S and Moser Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area