3035 N Gresham Ave Unit 2F Chicago, IL 60618
Avondale Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 N Gresham Ave Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60618. 3035 N Gresham Ave Unit 2F is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Schurz High School, and Aspira Business & Finance High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,235 | $57,000 | $13,594 | $43,406 |
| 2024 | $11,235 | $57,000 | $13,594 | $43,406 |
| 2023 | $10,951 | $53,032 | $10,941 | $42,091 |
| 2022 | $10,951 | $53,032 | $10,941 | $42,091 |
| 2021 | $11,570 | $57,314 | $10,940 | $46,374 |
| 2020 | $7,932 | $35,457 | $5,000 | $30,457 |
| 2019 | $8,223 | $40,756 | $5,000 | $35,756 |
| 2018 | $8,055 | $40,756 | $5,000 | $35,756 |
| 2017 | $7,608 | $35,323 | $4,375 | $30,948 |
| 2016 | $7,079 | $35,323 | $4,375 | $30,948 |
| 2015 | $6,477 | $35,323 | $4,375 | $30,948 |
| 2014 | $5,101 | $27,473 | $3,750 | $23,723 |
| 2013 | $5,000 | $27,473 | $3,750 | $23,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map