3035 SE Glacier Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 SE Glacier Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $388,481, approximately $318 per square foot. 3035 SE Glacier Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2021
Sold by
Elena Dagoberto
Bought by
Elena Rubicel Solano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,548
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Bender Timothy W
Bought by
Elena Dagoberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,300
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Swan Pat
Bought by
Bender Timothy W and Bender Mary Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage