5115 SE 31st St Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5115 SE 31st St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $412,202, approximately $393 per square foot. 5115 SE 31st St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2020
Sold by
German Thomas J
Bought by
German Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
German Susan D
Bought by
German Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| German Thomas J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History