$198,000
PENDING $17K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,303/month

Total Views 7,981
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,170 Sq Ft
$169 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Air

About This Home

Welcome to this lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in convenient Glenbrook neighborhood with easy access to I70 and 33. The home features a spacious layout, modern kitchen equipped with a refrigerator and range, and comfortable air conditioning throughout. Recently updated with new LVP flooring, fresh paint and new carpet in bedrooms.

Listing Agent

Stephanie McCoy

Foresight Property Management License #2024002147 Listed on: 08/08/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,968

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,170 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-138172

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,968

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Co List Office Phone: 660-563-1383
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 169.23
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-138172
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2968.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,968 $53,590 $19,530 $34,060
2024 $2,968 $53,590 $19,530 $34,060
2023 $3,206 $53,590 $19,530 $34,060
2022 $1,406 $26,460 $9,030 $17,430
2021 $1,432 $26,460 $9,030 $17,430
2020 $1,452 $26,460 $9,030 $17,430
2019 $1,293 $20,790 $7,210 $13,580
2018 $645 $20,790 $7,210 $13,580
2017 $1,292 $20,790 $7,210 $13,580
2016 $1,363 $20,060 $5,950 $14,110
2015 $620 $20,060 $5,950 $14,110
2014 $1,244 $20,060 $5,950 $14,110
2013 $646 $21,105 $6,265 $14,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Price Changed $198,000 -7.9% $169 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 For Sale $215,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $168,500 Title One
Deed $10,400 --
Deed $50,000 --
Deed $28,800 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225029902

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-138172

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.