3038 E Roberta Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,395,000 - $1,778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3038 E Roberta Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,620,506, approximately $582 per square foot. 3038 E Roberta Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including La Veta Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Spirit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Demont Ralph E and Demont Rosalie J
Bought by
The Demont Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Demont Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $318,799 | $160,823 | $157,976 |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $312,549 | $157,670 | $154,879 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $306,421 | $154,578 | $151,843 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $300,413 | $151,547 | $148,866 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $294,523 | $148,575 | $145,948 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $291,504 | $147,052 | $144,452 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $285,789 | $144,169 | $141,620 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $280,186 | $141,342 | $138,844 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $274,693 | $138,571 | $136,122 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $269,307 | $135,854 | $133,453 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $265,262 | $133,813 | $131,449 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $260,066 | $131,191 | $128,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map