3039 E Lowell Ave Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,364,469 - $1,585,000
Studio
5
Baths
5,128
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3039 E Lowell Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $1,452,117, approximately $283 per square foot. 3039 E Lowell Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Edmunds-Toll Lp
Bought by
Delarosa David E and Delarosa Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,300
Outstanding Balance
$228,658
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,223,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delarosa David E | $612,956 | Westminster Title Agency Inc | |
| Edmunds-Toll Lp | -- | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delarosa David E | $490,300 | |
| Closed | Delarosa David E | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $55,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $53,048 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,833 | $84,670 | $16,930 | $67,740 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $64,170 | $12,830 | $51,340 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $60,480 | $12,090 | $48,390 |
| 2020 | $4,733 | $60,330 | $12,060 | $48,270 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $55,720 | $11,140 | $44,580 |
| 2018 | $4,404 | $46,400 | $9,280 | $37,120 |
| 2017 | $4,239 | $37,700 | $7,540 | $30,160 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | $43,650 | $8,730 | $34,920 |
| 2015 | $4,450 | $45,230 | $9,040 | $36,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map