304 Arthur Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Arthur Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $756,350, approximately $519 per square foot. 304 Arthur Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including H.A. Hyde Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Brazil Kathleen
Bought by
Revocabl Brazil Kathleen Marie and Revocabl Kathleen Marie Brazil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Decastro Denise Brazil and Brazil Family Trust
Bought by
Brazil Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Brazil Antone W and Brazil Mary A
Bought by
Brazil Antone W and Brazil Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Beacom James E and Beacom Shalene Beacom
Bought by
Brazil Antone W and Brazil Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Brazil Kathleen Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Brazil Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Brazil Antone W | -- | -- | |
| Brazil Antone W | $187,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brazil Antone W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $332,671 | $159,577 | $173,094 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $319,753 | $153,381 | $166,372 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $313,483 | $150,373 | $163,110 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $307,337 | $147,425 | $159,912 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $287,985 | $145,913 | $142,072 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $282,339 | $143,052 | $139,287 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $276,802 | $140,247 | $136,555 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $271,372 | $137,494 | $133,878 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $266,050 | $134,798 | $131,252 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $262,054 | $132,774 | $129,280 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $256,922 | $130,174 | $126,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map