494 Winchester Dr Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Winchester Dr, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $728,227, approximately $495 per square foot. 494 Winchester Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2002
Sold by
Kittle Robert A and Kittle Tami L
Bought by
Silva Jose N and Silva Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,341
Interest Rate
7.3%
Estimated Equity
$622,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Godfrey Dominic B and Godfrey Nicola J
Bought by
Kittle Robert A and Wallace Tami L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Jose N | $310,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kittle Robert A | $167,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Jose N | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kittle Robert A | $158,650 | |
| Closed | Silva Jose N | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $457,966 | $274,779 | $183,187 |
| 2023 | $5,152 | $440,183 | $264,109 | $176,074 |
| 2022 | $5,061 | $431,551 | $258,930 | $172,621 |
| 2021 | $4,975 | $423,090 | $253,853 | $169,237 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $418,751 | $251,250 | $167,501 |
| 2019 | $4,816 | $410,541 | $246,324 | $164,217 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $400,000 | $240,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $350,000 | $210,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $292,000 | $175,200 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $290,000 | $174,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $244,887 | $146,932 | $97,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map