304 Bantry Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $626,176 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Bantry Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $638,294, approximately $363 per square foot. 304 Bantry Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Alemany Eddie and Alemany Maria C
Bought by
Alemany Edward and Alemany Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,731
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Shelton Mark A and Shelton Lupe
Bought by
Alemany Eddie and Alemany Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Hofmann Construction Co
Bought by
Shelton Mark A and Shelton Lupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,855
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alemany Edward | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Alemany Eddie | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shelton Mark A | $178,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alemany Edward | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Alemany Eddie | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelton Mark A | $181,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,933 | $510,779 | $120,181 | $390,598 |
| 2024 | $5,933 | $500,765 | $117,825 | $382,940 |
| 2023 | $5,803 | $490,947 | $115,515 | $375,432 |
| 2022 | $5,662 | $481,321 | $113,250 | $368,071 |
| 2021 | $5,655 | $471,884 | $111,030 | $360,854 |
| 2020 | $5,588 | $467,046 | $109,892 | $357,154 |
| 2019 | $5,499 | $457,889 | $107,738 | $350,151 |
| 2018 | $5,434 | $448,912 | $105,626 | $343,286 |
| 2017 | $5,240 | $440,110 | $103,555 | $336,555 |
| 2016 | $5,206 | $431,481 | $101,525 | $329,956 |
| 2015 | $5,138 | $425,000 | $100,000 | $325,000 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $236,464 | $65,130 | $171,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map