565 Blarney Cir Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Blarney Cir, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $609,585, approximately $363 per square foot. 565 Blarney Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Elearney David J
Bought by
Mcelearney David J and Mcelearney Rose N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,859
Interest Rate
5.72%
Estimated Equity
$596,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Derosa Richard K and Derosa Holly B
Bought by
Stgeorge Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,800
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Hofmann Construction Co
Bought by
Derosa Richard K and Derosa Holly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,571
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelearney David J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mcelearney David J | $350,000 | Natc | |
| Mcelearney David J | -- | Natc | |
| Stgeorge Robert | $243,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Derosa Richard K | $170,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcelearney David J | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stgeorge Robert | $194,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Derosa Richard K | $164,571 | |
| Closed | Stgeorge Robert | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $506,908 | $108,621 | $398,287 |
| 2024 | $5,971 | $496,970 | $106,492 | $390,478 |
| 2023 | $5,841 | $487,226 | $104,404 | $382,822 |
| 2022 | $5,701 | $477,673 | $102,357 | $375,316 |
| 2021 | $5,695 | $468,307 | $100,350 | $367,957 |
| 2020 | $5,628 | $463,507 | $99,322 | $364,185 |
| 2019 | $5,541 | $454,420 | $97,375 | $357,045 |
| 2018 | $5,477 | $445,511 | $95,466 | $350,045 |
| 2017 | $5,109 | $422,000 | $75,000 | $347,000 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | $413,000 | $78,000 | $335,000 |
| 2015 | $5,007 | $407,000 | $81,000 | $326,000 |
| 2014 | $4,147 | $350,000 | $70,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map