637 Edenderry Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Edenderry Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $704,945, approximately $274 per square foot. 637 Edenderry Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Sanders Michael and Sanders Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Hofmann Construction Co
Bought by
Va
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Michael | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Va | $285,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanders Michael | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,132 | $440,923 | $76,844 | $364,079 |
| 2024 | $5,132 | $432,279 | $75,338 | $356,941 |
| 2023 | $5,020 | $423,804 | $73,861 | $349,943 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $415,495 | $72,413 | $343,082 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $407,349 | $70,994 | $336,355 |
| 2020 | $4,834 | $403,174 | $70,267 | $332,907 |
| 2019 | $4,759 | $395,270 | $68,890 | $326,380 |
| 2018 | $4,702 | $387,521 | $67,540 | $319,981 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $379,923 | $66,216 | $313,707 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $372,474 | $64,918 | $307,556 |
| 2015 | $4,441 | $366,880 | $63,943 | $302,937 |
| 2014 | $4,178 | $359,694 | $62,691 | $297,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map