628 Edenderry Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Edenderry Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $586,909, approximately $349 per square foot. 628 Edenderry Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
8.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| -- | -- | North American Title Co | |
| -- | $207,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $319,836 | $76,843 | $242,993 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $313,566 | $75,337 | $238,229 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $307,418 | $73,861 | $233,557 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $301,391 | $72,413 | $228,978 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $295,483 | $70,994 | $224,489 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $292,455 | $70,267 | $222,188 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $286,722 | $68,890 | $217,832 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $281,101 | $67,540 | $213,561 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $275,590 | $66,216 | $209,374 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $270,187 | $64,918 | $205,269 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $266,129 | $63,943 | $202,186 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $260,917 | $62,691 | $198,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map