304 Burgh Westra Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Elizabeth Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Burgh Westra Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $484,186, approximately $182 per square foot. 304 Burgh Westra Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Wallace Kurt W and Wallace Suzanne H
Bought by
Kurt W Wallace And Suzanne H Wallace Living T and Wallace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Kimball John J
Bought by
Wallace Kurt W and Wallace Suzanne H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,500
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Goodnight Clifford M
Bought by
Kimball John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,866
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Bangert Gayle H
Bought by
Goodnight Clifford M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurt W Wallace And Suzanne H Wallace Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallace Kurt W | $330,500 | Attorney | |
| Kimball John J | $325,000 | -- | |
| Goodnight Clifford M | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallace Kurt W | $330,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimball John J | $223,866 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodnight Clifford M | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $481,200 | $142,400 | $338,800 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $414,500 | $142,400 | $272,100 |
| 2023 | $4,645 | $400,400 | $142,400 | $258,000 |
| 2022 | $4,462 | $378,100 | $135,100 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $232 | $338,800 | $135,100 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $328,400 | $126,100 | $202,300 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $321,400 | $123,300 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $4,195 | $307,400 | $123,300 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,090 | $307,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,062 | $323,600 | $129,800 | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map