304 Devon Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $237,748
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Devon Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $235,687, approximately $205 per square foot. 304 Devon Rd is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Ware Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Lyle Donna R and Wolfe Donna M
Bought by
Wolfe Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Donna M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $191,930 | $53,030 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $173,540 | $46,240 | $127,300 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $173,540 | $46,240 | $127,300 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $132,010 | $33,810 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $132,010 | $33,810 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $116,910 | $33,810 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $116,910 | $33,810 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $109,910 | $33,810 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $109,910 | $33,810 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $107,610 | $33,810 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $107,610 | $33,810 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $106,510 | $33,810 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map