306 Devon Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $183,552 - $233,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Devon Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $212,638, approximately $227 per square foot. 306 Devon Rd is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Ware Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $171,240 | $50,740 | $120,500 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $152,820 | $43,720 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $152,820 | $43,720 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $115,470 | $31,770 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $115,470 | $31,770 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $972 | $102,270 | $31,770 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $972 | $102,270 | $31,770 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $937 | $96,570 | $31,770 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $937 | $96,570 | $31,770 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $917 | $96,570 | $31,770 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | $917 | $96,570 | $31,770 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $956 | $100,670 | $31,770 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map