305 Devon Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $233,338 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Devon Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $250,085, approximately $188 per square foot. 305 Devon Rd is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Ware Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $203,540 | $51,940 | $151,600 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $182,300 | $44,900 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $182,300 | $44,900 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $137,270 | $32,770 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $137,270 | $32,770 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $119,070 | $32,770 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $119,070 | $32,770 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $108,470 | $32,770 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $108,470 | $32,770 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $108,470 | $32,770 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $108,470 | $32,770 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $998 | $105,070 | $32,770 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map