NOT LISTED FOR SALE

304 Joe McCarthy Dr Unit 8 Buffalo, NY 14228

South Amherst Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $180,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
0.92 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2019

Last sale price $91,155 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,335 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.92 Acre Lot
  • Balcony
  • Open Patio
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of April 2019

Charming and well cared for 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo in Amherst. Formal living room with wall to wall carpet. Formal dining room with laminate flooring. Kitchen with upgraded counter tops and laminate flooring and all appliances included. 2 large bedrooms with wall to wall carpeting. Master bedroom has large walk in closet and half bath. Covered Balcony to enjoy a nice day or evening!Storage area in basement. Super location! Basic 1 year home warranty included! ****Beginning in January,this will be a no smoking building and condo*****

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Esposito

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401215181 Listed on: 10/10/2018

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Kramp

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401268782

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,045

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 0.92

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-040-140-0003-002-000-3048

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, reserve fund, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Lmm Properties Association, Phone Number (716) 693-4670
  • Denrose Condo Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,045

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Denrose Condo
  • Directions: Niagara Falls Blvd to Edward White Drive to Joe McCarthy - 1st driveway on your left.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, No Garage, One Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: LMM Properties
  • Phone: 716-693-4670

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home
  • Ninth Grade High School: Sweet Home Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sweet Home Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-040-140-0003-002-000-3048
  • Lot Dimensions: 22X54
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40075.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2045.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2018
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$91,155
Premium/Discount to List
$1,155
1.28%
Current Estimated Value
$173,943

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,788
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Moyer Jeremy C Jeremy C
Bought by
Fiebelkorn Karl D Karl D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leitten Jacob J $91,155 None Available
Fiebelkorn Karl D Karl D $76,000 --
Olear Kathleen A $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fiebelkorn Karl D Karl D $60,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Sold $91,155 +1.3% $77 / Sq Ft
01/21/2019 01/21/19 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2018 10/31/18 For Sale $90,000 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
10/27/2018 10/27/18 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2018 10/10/18 For Sale $90,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,473 $94,000 $15,643 $78,357
2024 $2,473 $94,000 $15,643 $78,357
2023 $2,385 $61,000 $7,900 $53,100
2022 $2,408 $61,000 $7,900 $53,100
2021 $2,330 $61,000 $7,900 $53,100
2020 $2,163 $61,000 $7,900 $53,100
2019 $2,110 $61,000 $7,900 $53,100
2018 $2,066 $61,000 $7,900 $53,100
2017 $931 $61,000 $7,900 $53,100
2016 $2,628 $70,000 $5,300 $64,700
2015 -- $70,000 $5,300 $64,700
2014 -- $70,000 $5,300 $64,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1153521

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-040-140-0003-002-000-3048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.