NOT LISTED FOR SALE

304 N Will Rogers Loop E Oologah, OK 74053

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $325,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,874 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2014

Last sale price $170,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,804 / mo

Highlights

  • Docks
  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Cabana
  • Attic
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of September 2014

Sold before processed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ella Carter

Keller Williams Realty License #149409 Listed on: 08/15/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,458

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,874 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Oologah Talala Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,458

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1.04 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 169 into Oologah to EW 39, turn E then right onto Will Rogers Loop, 3rd house on left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.036
  • Water Body Name: Oologah Lake
  • Subdivision Name: SITTON
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1874.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
  • Other Structures: None, Cabana
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Oologah Talala
  • Elementary School: Oologah Talala
  • Junior High Dist: Oologah-Talala - Sch Dist (21)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oologah Talala

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 45117.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1458.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Barker Albert L and Barker Betty L
Bought by
Grudier Ronnie W and Grudier Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
$303,248

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$155,289
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,959

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2014
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$170,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Hardison Mark
Bought by
Schovanec Sonny and Schovance Stacey L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,941
Interest Rate
5.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grudier Ronnie W $190,000 Allegiance Title & Escrow Ll
Barker Albert L $170,000 --
Schovanec Sonny $135,000 Scott Title & Escrow Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grudier Ronnie W $186,558
Previous Owner Schovanec Sonny $133,941
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Sold $170,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2014 08/15/14 For Sale $170,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,246 $21,633 $2,929 $18,704
2024 $2,109 $21,003 $2,844 $18,159
2023 $2,109 $20,391 $1,760 $18,631
2022 $2,093 $21,085 $2,200 $18,885
2021 $2,131 $21,344 $2,200 $19,144
2020 $2,098 $20,982 $2,200 $18,782
2019 $1,996 $20,091 $2,200 $17,891
2018 $2,153 $20,912 $2,200 $18,712
2017 $2,147 $18,881 $2,063 $16,818
2016 $1,907 $18,418 $2,063 $16,355
2015 $1,748 $17,870 $2,063 $15,807
2014 $1,583 $16,183 $1,650 $14,533
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1425825

MLS Technology

APN: 660023334

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.