304 Natick Rd Cranston, RI 02921
Oaklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Natick Rd, Cranston, RI 02921 and is currently estimated at $505,582, approximately $280 per square foot. 304 Natick Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Oak Lawn School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Samson Gloria L Est
Bought by
Smith Anthony D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,602
Outstanding Balance
$237,318
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Fleenor Kathryn A
Bought by
Samson Dennis G and Samson Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Kodash Keith A and Kodash Laurie
Bought by
Fleenor Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1992
Sold by
Guilmette Joseph A
Bought by
Kodash Keith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
8.77%