Estimated Value: $82,000 - $101,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S 3rd St, Milan, MN 56262 and is currently estimated at $89,431, approximately $41 per square foot. 304 S 3rd St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Lac qui Parle Valley Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Ladonna Johnson
Bought by
Hernandez Henry Y and Calderon Ever Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Bjornjeld Richard and Bjornjeld Margaret
Bought by
Johnson Ladonna and Johnson Brent A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Lia G Palmer
Bought by
Bjornjeld Richard and Bjornjeld Margaret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Henry Y | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Ladonna | $55,878 | None Available | |
| Bjornjeld Richard | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Henry Y | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Ladonna | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $75,400 | $1,600 | $73,800 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $77,100 | $1,600 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $884 | $77,100 | $1,600 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $844 | $59,800 | $1,600 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $646 | $54,300 | $1,600 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $616 | $40,300 | $1,200 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $536 | $40,300 | $1,200 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $534 | $22,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $582 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $562 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map