304 Santa Paula Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$1,080/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Santa Paula Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,241,815, approximately $1,079 per square foot. 304 Santa Paula Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lomita Park Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Calderon Christina Marie
Bought by
Calderon Christina Marie and Calderon Alfonso Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,717
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$992,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Calderon Christina Marie
Bought by
Calderon Christina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Menzie Ronald A
Bought by
Menzie Ronald A and Menzie Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Christina Marie | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Calderon Christina Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Calderon Christina Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Menzie Ronald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Christina Marie | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $86,730 | $28,161 | $58,569 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $83,364 | $27,068 | $56,296 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $81,731 | $26,538 | $55,193 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $80,129 | $26,018 | $54,111 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $79,309 | $25,752 | $53,557 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $77,755 | $25,248 | $52,507 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $76,231 | $24,753 | $51,478 |
| 2017 | $977 | $74,737 | $24,268 | $50,469 |
| 2016 | $954 | $73,273 | $23,793 | $49,480 |
| 2015 | $948 | $72,173 | $23,436 | $48,737 |
| 2014 | $929 | $70,760 | $22,977 | $47,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map