304 Tamara Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,021,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Tamara Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $989,511, approximately $564 per square foot. 304 Tamara Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Spangenburg Grubbs David and Spangenburg Grubbs Penny Jane
Bought by
The David Grubbs & Penny Jane Grubbs 200
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Grubbs David and Grubbs Penny Jan
Bought by
The David Grubbs & Penn Jane Spangenburg
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,883
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$688,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Huber John E and Huber Sandra E
Bought by
Grubbs David and Grubbs Penny Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,883
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$688,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Huber John E and Huber Sandra E
Bought by
Huber John E and Huber Sandra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The David Grubbs & Penny Jane Grubbs 200 | -- | None Available | |
| The David Grubbs & Penn Jane Spangenburg | -- | None Available | |
| Grubbs David | $730,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Huber John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grubbs David | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,288 | $877,340 | $350,936 | $526,404 |
| 2024 | $10,059 | $860,138 | $344,055 | $516,083 |
| 2023 | $10,059 | $843,273 | $337,309 | $505,964 |
| 2022 | $9,693 | $826,740 | $330,696 | $496,044 |
| 2021 | $9,533 | $810,530 | $324,212 | $486,318 |
| 2020 | $9,753 | $802,220 | $320,888 | $481,332 |
| 2019 | $9,744 | $786,492 | $314,597 | $471,895 |
| 2018 | $9,601 | $771,072 | $308,429 | $462,643 |
| 2017 | $9,504 | $755,954 | $302,382 | $453,572 |
| 2016 | $8,972 | $741,132 | $296,453 | $444,679 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $186,062 | $52,648 | $133,414 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $182,418 | $51,617 | $130,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map