Estimated Value: $140,040 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Three Point Rd, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $411,510, approximately $192 per square foot. 304 Three Point Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Erich Joel
Bought by
Johnston John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,138
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$350,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston John | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston John | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,539 | $25,210 | $1,380 | $23,830 |
| 2025 | $3,539 | $25,210 | $1,380 | $23,830 |
| 2024 | $3,451 | $25,210 | $1,380 | $23,830 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $25,210 | $1,380 | $23,830 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $25,210 | $1,380 | $23,830 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $25,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $25,210 | $1,380 | $23,830 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $25,210 | $1,380 | $23,830 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $25,210 | $1,380 | $23,830 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $25,210 | $1,380 | $23,830 |
| 2016 | $870 | $25,210 | $1,380 | $23,830 |
| 2015 | $511 | $25,210 | $1,380 | $23,830 |
| 2014 | $511 | $25,210 | $1,380 | $23,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map