Estimated Value: $158,567 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Three Point Rd, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $426,892, approximately $230 per square foot. 310 Three Point Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,177 | $22,630 | $1,420 | $21,210 |
| 2025 | $3,177 | $22,630 | $1,420 | $21,210 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $22,630 | $1,420 | $21,210 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $22,630 | $1,420 | $21,210 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $22,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $22,630 | $1,420 | $21,210 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $22,630 | $1,420 | $21,210 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $22,630 | $1,420 | $21,210 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $22,630 | $1,420 | $21,210 |
| 2016 | $781 | $22,630 | $1,420 | $21,210 |
| 2015 | $459 | $22,630 | $1,420 | $21,210 |
| 2014 | $459 | $22,630 | $1,420 | $21,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map