Estimated Value: $146,462 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Three Point Rd, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $446,366, approximately $227 per square foot. 314 Three Point Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,942 | $28,080 | $1,900 | $26,180 |
| 2025 | $3,942 | $28,080 | $1,900 | $26,180 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $28,080 | $1,900 | $26,180 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $28,080 | $1,900 | $26,180 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $28,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $28,080 | $1,900 | $26,180 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $28,080 | $1,900 | $26,180 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $28,080 | $1,900 | $26,180 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $28,080 | $1,900 | $26,180 |
| 2016 | $969 | $28,080 | $1,900 | $26,180 |
| 2015 | $569 | $28,080 | $1,900 | $26,180 |
| 2014 | $569 | $28,080 | $1,900 | $26,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map