304 W Jackman St Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 W Jackman St, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $541,667, approximately $184 per square foot. 304 W Jackman St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Gambrell Perry H and Gambrell E Shirley
Bought by
Lewis Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
9.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Yolanda | $70,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Yolanda | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $119,809 | $31,340 | $88,469 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $117,461 | $30,726 | $86,735 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $115,159 | $30,124 | $85,035 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $112,902 | $29,534 | $83,368 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $110,689 | $28,955 | $81,734 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $109,555 | $28,659 | $80,896 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $107,408 | $28,098 | $79,310 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $105,303 | $27,548 | $77,755 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $101,216 | $26,479 | $74,737 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $99,697 | $26,082 | $73,615 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $97,745 | $25,572 | $72,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map