3040 2nd St Long Beach, CA 90803
Bluff Park Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 2nd St, Long Beach, CA 90803. 3040 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,611 | $495,307 | $110,298 | $385,009 |
| 2024 | $8,611 | $485,596 | $108,136 | $377,460 |
| 2023 | $8,442 | $476,075 | $106,016 | $370,059 |
| 2022 | $7,985 | $466,741 | $103,938 | $362,803 |
| 2021 | $7,732 | $457,590 | $101,900 | $355,690 |
| 2019 | $7,620 | $445,040 | $98,879 | $346,161 |
| 2018 | $7,351 | $436,335 | $96,941 | $339,394 |
| 2016 | $6,722 | $418,414 | $93,178 | $325,236 |
| 2015 | $6,497 | $412,130 | $91,779 | $320,351 |
| 2014 | $6,527 | $404,058 | $89,982 | $314,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map