3060 E 2nd St Long Beach, CA 90803
Bluff Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,684,000 - $2,414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3060 E 2nd St, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $2,024,279, approximately $740 per square foot. 3060 E 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Claus Tracy R and Claus Jane L
Bought by
Claus Tracy R and Claus Jane L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claus Tracy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,669 | $436,467 | $196,509 | $239,958 |
| 2024 | $5,669 | $427,909 | $192,656 | $235,253 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $419,520 | $188,879 | $230,641 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $411,295 | $185,176 | $226,119 |
| 2021 | $5,128 | $403,232 | $181,546 | $221,686 |
| 2019 | $5,054 | $391,273 | $176,162 | $215,111 |
| 2018 | $4,850 | $383,602 | $172,708 | $210,894 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $368,707 | $166,002 | $202,705 |
| 2015 | $4,264 | $363,170 | $163,509 | $199,661 |
| 2014 | $4,236 | $356,057 | $160,307 | $195,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map