3040 E Gary Way Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $915,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,938
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 E Gary Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $818,626, approximately $278 per square foot. 3040 E Gary Way is a home with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Nicdao Glaiza F
Bought by
Nicdao Manolo L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Maracay 91 Llc
Bought by
Nicdao Manolo L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicdao Manolo L | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Nicdao Manolo L | $462,410 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nicdao Manolo L | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,460 | $40,188 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,135 | $38,274 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,135 | $68,900 | $13,780 | $55,120 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $52,950 | $10,590 | $42,360 |
| 2021 | $5,182 | $49,500 | $9,900 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $5,118 | $44,350 | $8,870 | $35,480 |
| 2019 | $436 | $4,710 | $4,710 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map