7828 S 31st Terrace Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,531 - $980,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,337
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7828 S 31st Terrace, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $936,633, approximately $280 per square foot. 7828 S 31st Terrace is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2020
Sold by
Myers George E
Bought by
Myers George E and Myers Willie Benita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2018
Sold by
Myers George E and Myers George E
Bought by
Myers George E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,700
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Norris Willie and Myers George E
Bought by
Myers George E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,700
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Inc
Bought by
Myers George E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,634
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers George E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers George E | -- | Nextitle A Title And Escrow | |
| Myers George E | -- | Nextitle A Title And Escrow | |
| Myers George E | $330,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myers George E | $280,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers George E | $321,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,310 | $45,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,940 | $43,648 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,940 | $58,510 | $11,700 | $46,810 |
| 2022 | $5,809 | $43,730 | $8,740 | $34,990 |
| 2021 | $5,940 | $43,750 | $8,750 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $5,859 | $42,170 | $8,430 | $33,740 |
| 2019 | $5,650 | $37,220 | $7,440 | $29,780 |
| 2018 | $5,482 | $34,000 | $6,800 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $5,105 | $31,230 | $6,240 | $24,990 |
| 2016 | $4,843 | $43,580 | $8,710 | $34,870 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | $37,330 | $7,460 | $29,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map