3042 Pepperridge Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $510,000
About This Home
Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2683.30. That covers your base rent, $2625.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Smart Home with video doorbell ($40), and Utility Billing Service Fee ($8.35). Base rent varies based on selected lease term.
Loving where you live is easy when you have a house like this. Tailor the living space to support the things you value. Bring your unique flair to this spacious floor plan made ready to accommodate your lifestyle. Quality is the first word that jumps to mind when you walk through this house's lovely entryway and set foot on the stunning luxury vinyl plank flooring. Enjoy preparing meals in a finished kitchen. Modern appliances, premium cabinetry and granite countertops gives you a worry-free cooking space worthy of you. A backyard perfect for any occasion awaits you in this beautiful home. There's a patio where you can take advantage of outdoor meals and offers plenty of space to set up your preferred furniture so you can lean back, relax and let the day's stress fade away. Your pets will thrive behind a privacy fence that also blocks out the sights and sounds of the neighborhood. Apply online today!
At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.
Our Lease Easy bundle – which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management – is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply.
Home Features and Amenities: Bonus Room, Breakfast Nook, Fenced Yard, Garage, Granite Countertops, Long Lease Terms, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Open Floorplan, Patio, Pet Friendly, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Single Story House, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tile, Walk in Closet, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.
Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-1 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr California Lp | $176,000 | None Available | |
| Thornock George | $226,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wolf Mickey L | $166,500 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2014-1 Ih Borrower Lp | $993,738,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornock George | $180,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf Mickey L | $165,389 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Off Market | $2,625 | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,625 | -1.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,675 | -1.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $2,710 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | For Rent | $2,765 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $342,365 | $92,843 | $249,522 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $335,653 | $91,023 | $244,630 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $329,073 | $89,239 | $239,834 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $322,622 | $87,490 | $235,132 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $316,297 | $85,775 | $230,522 |
| 2020 | $4,330 | $313,055 | $84,896 | $228,159 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $306,918 | $83,232 | $223,686 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $190,474 | $54,112 | $136,362 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $186,740 | $53,051 | $133,689 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $183,079 | $52,011 | $131,068 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $180,330 | $51,230 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $176,799 | $50,227 | $126,572 |
Map
- 8745 Spruce Ridge Way
- 8422 Deer Fern Ct
- 8443 Lost River Ct
- 3311 Groveland Way
- 3407 Alder Canyon Way
- 3446 Alder Canyon Way
- 3601 Eagle Crest Cir
- 3617 Pine Hollow Way
- 9075 Watt Ave
- 2887 Krone Way
- 5140 Castleton Way
- 3735 Willow Bend Place
- 8111 Aztec Way
- 2797 Rainer Way
- 8421 Morning Skye Way
- 8520 Morning Skye Way
- 8221 Clarion Cir
- 3923 Garmisch Ct
- 4910 Starfruit Ct
- 2809 Tartarian Way
- 3038 Pepperridge Dr
- 3046 Pepperridge Dr
- 3049 La Madera Way
- 3100 Pepperridge Dr
- 3034 Pepperridge Dr
- 3045 La Madera Way
- 3053 La Madera Way
- 3041 La Madera Way
- 3104 Pepperridge Dr
- 3057 La Madera Way
- 8637 Spruce Ridge Way
- 8641 Spruce Ridge Way
- 3108 Pepperridge Dr
- 3061 La Madera Way
- 8560 El Viento Way
- 8640 Watt Ave
- 8559 El Viento Way
- 8645 Spruce Ridge Way
- 8609 La Pluma Ct
- 3065 La Madera Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.