3044 37th St Sacramento, CA 95817
Central Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3044 37th St, Sacramento, CA 95817 and is currently estimated at $353,471, approximately $374 per square foot. 3044 37th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, California Middle, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Bobo Floyd and Bobo Diane
Bought by
Bobo Floyd and Bobo Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,607
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Turner Diane
Bought by
Bobo Floyd and Turner Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Mcelroy Rhonda L
Bought by
Turner Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobo Floyd | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bobo Floyd | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Turner Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bobo Floyd | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Bobo Floyd | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $51,461 | $10,778 | $40,683 |
| 2024 | $794 | $50,453 | $10,567 | $39,886 |
| 2023 | $775 | $49,464 | $10,360 | $39,104 |
| 2022 | $761 | $48,495 | $10,157 | $38,338 |
| 2021 | $729 | $47,545 | $9,958 | $37,587 |
| 2020 | $729 | $47,058 | $9,856 | $37,202 |
| 2019 | $715 | $46,136 | $9,663 | $36,473 |
| 2018 | $697 | $45,232 | $9,474 | $35,758 |
| 2017 | $686 | $44,346 | $9,289 | $35,057 |
| 2016 | $631 | $43,477 | $9,107 | $34,370 |
| 2015 | $620 | $42,825 | $8,971 | $33,854 |
| 2014 | $606 | $41,987 | $8,796 | $33,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map