3044 Date St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,354 - $540,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3044 Date St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $473,589, approximately $597 per square foot. 3044 Date St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Alfaro John T and Alfaro Eva
Bought by
Alfaro John T and Alfaro Eva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Soliz Richard Fred and Soliz Adela Casarez
Bought by
Soliz Ralph C and Soliz Kristen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
The Ricker Family Trust
Bought by
The Ricker Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro John T | -- | None Available | |
| Soliz Ralph C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| The Ricker Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $25,729 | $5,800 | $19,929 |
| 2023 | $341 | $24,732 | $5,576 | $19,156 |
| 2022 | $336 | $24,248 | $5,467 | $18,781 |
| 2021 | $350 | $23,773 | $5,360 | $18,413 |
| 2020 | $348 | $23,531 | $5,306 | $18,225 |
| 2019 | $342 | $23,070 | $5,202 | $17,868 |
| 2018 | $337 | $22,618 | $5,101 | $17,517 |
| 2017 | $332 | $22,175 | $5,001 | $17,174 |
| 2016 | $316 | $21,741 | $4,903 | $16,838 |
| 2015 | $311 | $21,416 | $4,830 | $16,586 |
| 2014 | $342 | $20,999 | $4,737 | $16,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map