3045 East Side Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90063
Boyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $898,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 East Side Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $750,650, approximately $472 per square foot. 3045 East Side Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Malabar Street Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt High School, and Felicitas And Gonzalo Mendez Senior High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Tommy | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Cao Tommy | $210,000 | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Limon Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Limon Rebecca | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Limon Rebecca | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Limon Robert | $80,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| City Housing | $80,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hamamoto Raymond N | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cao Tommy | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Limon Rebecca | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Limon Robert | $64,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,382 | $269,031 | $141,691 | $127,340 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $263,757 | $138,913 | $124,844 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $258,587 | $136,190 | $122,397 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $253,518 | $133,520 | $119,998 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $248,548 | $130,902 | $117,646 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $246,000 | $129,560 | $116,440 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $241,177 | $127,020 | $114,157 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $236,449 | $124,530 | $111,919 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $227,270 | $119,696 | $107,574 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $223,858 | $117,899 | $105,959 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $219,474 | $115,590 | $103,884 |
Map
- 3100 E Side Blvd
- 2853 Cincinnati St
- 2843 Folsom St
- 2809 Folsom St
- 2750 Folsom St
- 2706 Cincinnati St
- 127 N Savannah St
- 422 N Mott St
- 2714 New Jersey St
- 2731 Malabar St
- 2718 Malabar St
- 2710 New Jersey St
- 419 N Mott St
- 2829 Blanchard St
- 2900 E 1st St
- 919 Stone St
- 3179 Blanchard St
- 2737 Winter St
- 115 S Fresno St
- 127 S Evergreen Ave
- 3045 E East Side Blvd
- 3045 E Side Blvd
- 3039 East Side Blvd
- 3051 East Side Blvd
- 3036 Folsom St
- 3036 Folsom St
- 3031 East Side Blvd
- 437 Sloat St
- 3040 Folsom St
- 3030 Folsom St
- 3048 East Side Blvd
- 3050 East Side Blvd
- 3027 E Side Blvd
- 3027 East Side Blvd
- 3058 E Side Blvd
- 3058 East Side Blvd
- 3046 Folsom St
- 3056 East Side Blvd
- 3026 Folsom St
- 3052 Folsom St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.