Estimated Value: $1,454,000 - $1,480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Marlo Ct, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,466,386, approximately $654 per square foot. 3045 Marlo Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Gardner Larritha G and Rico Michael
Bought by
Gardner Larritha G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Gardner Larritha G
Bought by
Rico Michael and Gardner Larritha G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,584
Interest Rate
5.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,269,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Babcock Mark Um
Bought by
Gardner Larritha G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Barraza Carlos T and Brock Barraza Jill M
Bought by
Babcock Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,400
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Deller Ronald C and Deller Constance M
Bought by
Barraza Carlos T and Brock Barraza Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Larritha G | -- | None Available | |
| Rico Michael | -- | Multiple | |
| Gardner Larritha G | $450,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Babcock Mark | $362,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Barraza Carlos T | $345,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rico Michael | $475,000 | |
| Closed | Gardner Larritha G | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Babcock Mark | $289,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Barraza Carlos T | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Babcock Mark | $36,170 | |
| Closed | Gardner Larritha G | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,644 | $691,648 | $414,989 | $276,659 |
| 2023 | $8,448 | $664,790 | $398,874 | $265,916 |
| 2022 | $8,328 | $651,755 | $391,053 | $260,702 |
| 2021 | $8,048 | $638,976 | $383,386 | $255,590 |
| 2020 | $7,910 | $632,424 | $379,454 | $252,970 |
| 2019 | $7,768 | $620,023 | $372,014 | $248,009 |
| 2018 | $7,555 | $607,866 | $364,720 | $243,146 |
| 2017 | $7,483 | $595,950 | $357,570 | $238,380 |
| 2016 | $7,300 | $584,264 | $350,558 | $233,706 |
| 2015 | $7,218 | $575,488 | $345,292 | $230,196 |
| 2014 | $7,047 | $564,214 | $338,528 | $225,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map