Estimated Value: $631,000 - $747,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Marlo Ct Unit 4, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $681,443, approximately $652 per square foot. 3050 Marlo Ct Unit 4 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Gorman Victoria Lee
Bought by
Horner Franklin G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Outstanding Balance
$11,999
Interest Rate
4.95%
Estimated Equity
$669,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Harris Thomas H and Harris Carol R
Bought by
Gorman Victoria Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,052
Interest Rate
5.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horner Franklin G | $153,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gorman Victoria Lee | $148,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History